Central Noble Community Schools
CNCS
Last updated:
11/28/2022 5:08 pm
Calendar
Sign In
more
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
January
2019
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Subscribe
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
30
31
6:00p
Beast Mode Wrestling Academy
1
New Year's Day
2
6:00p
Basketball Boys Freshmen vs Bluffton MS/HS
6:00p
Basketball Boys JV vs Bluffton MS/HS
7:30p
Basketball Boys Varsity vs Bluffton MS/HS
3
5:00p
BasketBall Boy 7th/8th vs Eastside Jr/Sr HS
5:30p
Basketball Boys Freshmen @ Garrett High School
6:00p
Beast Mode Wrestling Academy
4
5:00p
Basketball Boys JV @ Garrett High School
6:00p
Basketball Girls JV @ Garrett High School
6:00p
Basketball Varsity Girls @ Garrett Schools
7:30p
Basketball Boys Varsity @ Garrett Schools
5
9:00a
Wrestling Boys Varsity @ IHSWCA Team State Duals @ Ft. Wayne Colesium
6
7
6:00p
Basketball Boys Freshmen @ Lakewood Park Christian School
6:00p
Beast Mode Wrestling Academy
8
5:00p
BasketBall Boy 7th/8th @ Prairie Heights Middle School
6:00p
Basketball Varsity Girls @ NECC Tourney vs Hamilton
7:30p
Basketball Boys Varsity @ NECC Tourney @ Hamilton
9
6:00p
Basketball Varsity Girls vs NECC Tourney v. TBA
7:30p
Basketball Boys Varsity vs NECC Tourney v. TBA
10
5:00p
BasketBall Boy 7th/8th vs Angola Middle School
6:00p
Beast Mode Wrestling Academy
6:30p
Wrestling Boys Varsity vs Garrett High School
11
6:00p
Basketball Varsity Girls vs NECC Tourney Semi-Finals
7:30p
Basketball Boys Varsity vs NECC Tourney Semi-Finals
12
9:00a
BasketBall Boy 7th/8th @ New Haven Invite (8th Grade Only)
9:00a
Basketball Boys JV vs JV Tourney
9:00a
Basketball Girls JV @ JV Tourney @ Fairfield
9:00a
Wrestling Boys Varsity @ Garrett Invite
6:00p
Basketball Varsity Girls @ NECC Championship @ Lakeland
7:30p
Basketball Boys Varsity @ NECC Championship @ Lakeland
13
14
6:00p
Beast Mode Wrestling Academy
15
5:00p
BasketBall Boy 7th/8th vs Jr. NECC Tourney BYE
6:00p
Basketball Girls JV vs Fairfield High School
6:00p
Preschool Parent Education Night
7:30p
Basketball Varsity Girls vs Fairfield High School
16
5:00p
Basketball Girls 7/8 @ Angola Middle School
6:00p
Basketball Boys Freshmen vs East Noble HS
6:00p
Basketball Boys JV vs East Noble HS
7:30p
Basketball Boys Varsity vs East Noble HS
17
5:00p
BasketBall Boy 7th/8th vs Jr. NECC Tourney v. Prairie Heights
6:00p
Beast Mode Wrestling Academy
18
5:00p
Basketball Boys JV vs Eastside Jr/Sr HS
5:00p
Basketball Girls JV vs Eastside Jr/Sr HS
6:00p
Basketball Varsity Girls vs Eastside Jr/Sr HS
7:30p
Basketball Boys Varsity vs Eastside Jr/Sr HS
19
8:00a
Wrestling Boys Junior High @ Dekalb Super Dual
9:00a
BasketBall Boy 7th/8th @ Jr. NECC Tourney Championship @ Westview
9:00a
Wrestling Boys Varsity @ NECC Tourney @ Angola
20
21
Martin Luther King Day
6:00p
Beast Mode Wrestling Academy
22
5:00p
Basketball Girls 7/8 vs Bethany Christian High School
23
24
4:30p
Basketball Girls 7/8 @ Westview Middle School
6:00p
Basketball Boys Freshmen @ Lakeland High School
6:00p
Basketball Girls JV @ Churubusco High School
6:00p
Beast Mode Wrestling Academy
7:30p
Basketball Boys JV @ Churubusco High School
25
6:00p
Basketball Varsity Girls vs Churubusco High School
7:30p
Basketball Boys Varsity vs Churubusco High School
26
8:00a
Wrestling Boys Varsity @ Sectional @ Westview
27
28
6:00p
Basketball Boys Freshmen @ Churubusco High School
6:00p
Beast Mode Wrestling Academy
29
5:00p
Basketball Girls 6 vs Lakeland Middle School
5:00p
Basketball Girls 7/8 @ West Noble Middle School
6:00p
Basketball Boys Freshmen vs Canterbury School
6:00p
Preschool Parent Education Night
7:00p
Basketball Varsity Girls vs Sectional @ Central Noble
30
5:00p
Basketball Girls 6 @ Eastside Jr/Sr HS
31
5:00p
Basketball Girls 6 vs Fairfield Junior High School
6:00p
Basketball Boys Freshmen @ Prairie Heights High School
6:00p
Basketball Boys JV @ Prairie Heights High School
6:00p
Beast Mode Wrestling Academy
6:00p
Preschool Parent Education Night
7:30p
Basketball Boys Varsity @ Prairie Heights High School
1
6:00p
Basketball Varsity Girls vs Sectional @ Central Noble
2
9:30a
Wrestling Boys Varsity @ Regional @ Goshen
7:00p
Basketball Varsity Girls vs Sectional Championship @ Central Noble