Central Noble Community Schools
CNCS
Last updated:
11/28/2022 5:08 pm
Calendar
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
May
2018
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Subscribe
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
29
30
4:30p
Golf Boys Junior High @ Westview/Lakeland @ Lakeland
4:30p
Tennis Girls Varsity vs Westview High School
5:00p
Archery Club Practice
5:00p
Track JH COED vs Lakeland Middle School
5:30p
Softball Girls JV @ Fairfield High School
5:30p
Softball Girls Varsity vs Fairfield High School
6:30p
1st & 2nd Grade Music Program
1
4:45p
Track Varsity vs Prairie Heights High School
5:00p
Baseball Boys JV @ Garrett Schools
5:00p
Baseball Boys Varsity vs Garrett Schools ( )
5:00p
Softball Girls JV @ Garrett Schools
5:30p
Softball Girls Varsity vs Garrett Schools
2
2:30p
After School Library Program
6:00p
Senior Scholarship & Honor Awards Nights
3
4:30p
Tennis Girls Varsity vs Fairfield High School
4:45p
Track Varsity vs West Noble High School
5:00p
Archery Club Practice
5:00p
Baseball Boys JV vs Lakeland High School
5:00p
Baseball Boys Varsity @ Lakeland High School
5:00p
Softball Girls Varsity @ Lakeland High School
5:00p
Track JH COED @ Jr. NECC 3-Way @ Prairie Heights
5:30p
Softball Girls JV vs Lakeland High School
4
4:30p
Golf Boys Varsity @ Westview/Garrett @ Westview
4:45p
Golf Boys Junior High @ Fairfield/Wawasee @ Wawasee
5:00p
Tennis Girls Varsity @ Angola High School
5
Cinco De Mayo
8:00a
Basketball Tournament
8:00a
Golf Boys Varsity @ Fremont JV Invitational
4:00p
Prom Grand March
6
8:00a
Basketball Tournament
7
4:30p
Tennis Girls Varsity @ Whitko Community Schools
4:30p
Tennis Girls Varsity vs Fairfield High School
4:45p
Golf Boys Junior High @ Hamilton/West Noble @ Hamilton
4:45p
Golf Boys Varsity @ Hamilton Jr/Sr. High School
5:00p
Archery Club Practice
5:00p
Baseball Boys JV vs Columbia City High School
5:00p
Baseball Boys Varsity @ Elkhart Central High School
5:00p
Softball Girls Varsity @ Bethany Christian High School
5:00p
Track JH COED vs Fairfield Junior High School
8
4:30p
Tennis Girls Varsity vs West Noble High School
5:00p
Baseball Boys Varsity @ West Noble High School ( )
9
5:00p
Track Varsity @ Girls NECC @ Angola
5:30p
Baseball Boys JV vs West Noble High School ( )
5:30p
Softball Girls JV vs West Noble High School
5:30p
Softball Girls Varsity @ West Noble High School
10
4:30p
Golf Boys Junior High @ Eastside/Fremont @ Fremont
4:30p
Tennis Girls Varsity @ NECC @ Lakeland
5:00p
Archery Club Practice
5:00p
Baseball Boys JV @ Angola High School
5:00p
Baseball Boys Varsity vs Angola High School
5:30p
Oak Farm Montessori KIND Project
5:30p
Softball Girls JV @ Angola High School
5:30p
Softball Girls Varsity vs Angola High School
11
7:00a
Get a Life
4:30p
Tennis Girls Varsity @ NECC @ Lakeland
5:00p
Golf Boys Junior High @ Angola/Oak Farm/West Noble @ Oak Farm
5:00p
Track Varsity @ Boys NECC @ Churubusco
5:30p
Softball Girls Varsity vs Columbia City High School
12
9:00a
Golf Boys Varsity @ Angola Varsity Invitational
9:00a
Tennis Girls Varsity @ NECC @ Westview
10:00a
Baseball Boys JV @ Whitko JV Tourney
10:00a
Baseball Boys Varsity vs Fairfield High School
10:00a
Softball Girls JV @ JV Tourney @ Lakeland
10:00a
Softball Girls Varsity vs CN Softball Round Robin
10:00a
Track JH COED @ Jr. NECC Meet @ Westview
13
14
4:30p
Tennis Girls Varsity @ Columbia City High School
4:45p
Golf Boys Varsity vs Fairfield/Prairie Hts @ CN
5:00p
Archery Club Practice
5:00p
Baseball Boys Varsity @ Lakewood Park Christian School
5:00p
Golf Boys Junior High @ Jr. NECC Meet @ West Noble
5:30p
Softball Girls JV @ Prairie Heights High School
5:30p
Softball Girls Varsity @ Prairie Heights High School
15
4:30p
Golf Boys Junior High @ East Noble Middle School
5:00p
Baseball Boys JV @ Eastside Jr/Sr HS
5:00p
Baseball Boys Varsity vs Eastside Jr/Sr HS
5:00p
Track Varsity @ Girls Sectional @ Angola
5:30p
Softball Girls JV vs Eastside Jr/Sr HS
5:30p
Softball Girls Varsity vs Eastside Jr/Sr HS
7:00p
School Board Meeting
16
2:30p
After School Library Program
4:45p
Golf Boys Varsity vs Bishop Luers High School
5:00p
Baseball Boys JV vs East Noble HS
5:00p
Tennis Girls Varsity @ Girls Sectional @ East Noble
17
7:30a
Red Cross Blood Drive
5:00p
Archery Club Practice
5:00p
Baseball Boys JV vs Churubusco High School
5:00p
Baseball Boys Varsity @ Churubusco High School
5:00p
Softball Girls Varsity @ Churubusco High School
5:00p
Tennis Girls Varsity @ Girls Sectional @ East Noble
5:00p
Track Varsity @ Boys Sectional @ East Noble
5:30p
Softball Girls JV vs Churubusco High School
18
3:30p
Jr. High Dance
4:30p
Golf Boys Varsity vs Blackhawk Christian School
5:00p
Tennis Girls Varsity @ Girls Sectional @ East Noble
5:30p
Softball Girls JV @ Whitko Community Schools
19
8:00a
Noble County EMA Training Event
10:00a
Golf Boys Varsity vs NECC @ Noble Hawk
10:00a
Softball Girls JV @ Wawasee JV Invite
11:00a
Baseball Boys Varsity vs Manchester High School
5:00p
Tennis Girls Varsity @ Sectional Championship @ East Noble
20
21
5:00p
Archery Club Practice
5:00p
Softball Girls Varsity @ Sectional @ Westview
5:30p
Baseball Boys Varsity @ South Side HS
22
3:30p
FFA Awards Banquet
5:00p
Softball Girls Varsity @ Sectional @ Westview
5:00p
Tennis Girls Varsity @ Regional @ Northridge
6:00p
Track Varsity @ Girls Regional @ IWU (Marion)
23
5:00p
Softball Girls Varsity @ Sectional @ Westview
5:00p
YMCA Preschool Graduation
6:30p
Sports Awards Banquet
24
8:30a
Graduation Breakfast
9:00a
Albion Elementary End of Year Slideshow
9:30a
Graduation Rehearsal
4:30p
Golf Boys Varsity vs East Noble/Garrett @ CN
5:00p
Archery Club Practice
5:00p
Softball Girls Varsity @ Sectional @ Westview
6:00p
Track Varsity @ Boys Regional @ IWU (Marion)
25
5:00p
Softball Girls Varsity @ Sectional @ Westview
26
5:00p
Softball Girls Varsity @ Sectional Championship @ Westview
27
28
Memorial Day
5:00p
Archery Club Practice
29
30
5:00p
Golf Boys Varsity vs Columbia City High School ( )
31
5:00p
Archery Club Practice
1
9:00a
Golf Boys Varsity @ Sectional @ EN (Noble Hawk)
3:00p
Track Varsity @ Boys State Finals @ Bloomington
2
3:00p
Track Varsity @ Girls Track State Finals @ Bloomington