Central Noble Community Schools
CNCS
Last updated:
11/28/2022 5:08 pm
Calendar
Sign In
more
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
August
2016
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Subscribe
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
31
A.C.T.
A.C.T. Summer Show Set Up
1
A.C.T.
3:45p
Football Practice
2
3:45p
Football Practice
3
3:45p
Football Practice
4
Onion Days Tractor Show
8:00a
Football Practice
3:45p
Football Practice
5
Onion Days Tractor Show
8:00a
Football Practice
3:45p
Football Practice
6
Onion Days Tractor Show
7
8
9
10
11
6:00p
Volleyball Girls Varsity @ Whitko Community Schools (Scrimmage)
12
7:00p
Football Varsity vs OPEN DATE (Scrimmage)
13
3:30p
Girls Varsity Soccer @ NECC Jamboree @ Westview
5:30p
Boys Soccer Varsity @ NECC Jamboree @ Westview
14
15
16
4:30p
Boys Varsity Tennis vs East Noble HS
5:00p
Boys Soccer Varsity @ Columbia City High School
5:30p
Central Noble Youth Football League
5:30p
Girls Varsity Soccer vs Heritage Jr./Sr. H.S., IN
6:00p
Volleyball Girls JV vs Lakewood Park Christian School
17
3:30p
ISTA/CNTA Meeting
5:30p
Central Noble Youth Football League
18
4:30p
Boys Varsity Tennis vs Prairie Heights High School
5:00p
Girls Varsity Soccer @ Whitko Community Schools ( )
5:30p
Central Noble Youth Football League
5:30p
Volleyball Girls JV @ Bremen High School ( )
6:30p
Volleyball Girls Varsity @ Bremen High School
19
7:00p
Football Varsity @ West Noble High School ( )
20
9:30a
CN Youth Football League
10:00a
Girls Varsity Soccer vs Eastbrook High School
12:00p
Boys Soccer Varsity vs Eastbrook High School
21
22
5:30p
Girls Varsity Soccer @ Lakeland High School
6:00p
Albion Elem Preschool Program-Parent Orientation
6:00p
Football JV vs West Noble High School ( )
23
4:30p
Boys Varsity Tennis @ Wawasee High School
5:00p
Boys Soccer Varsity vs Prairie Heights High School
5:00p
Cross Country Varsity vs Eastside Jr/Sr HS ( )
5:30p
Central Noble Youth Football League
5:30p
Volleyball Girls JV @ Wawasee High School
7:30p
Volleyball Girls Varsity @ Wawasee High School
24
2:45p
After School Program-Movie
4:30p
Boys Varsity Tennis vs Fremont High School
5:00p
Football 7/8 @ 7th Grade Jamboree @ Eastside
5:30p
Central Noble Youth Football League
25
4:30p
Boys Varsity Tennis vs Dekalb High School
5:00p
Boys Soccer Varsity vs Lakeland High School ( )
5:00p
Football 7/8 @ 8th Grade Jamboree @ Churubusco
5:30p
Central Noble Youth Football League
6:00p
Volleyball Girls JV vs Eastside Jr/Sr HS
7:30p
Volleyball Girls Varsity vs Eastside Jr/Sr HS
26
7:00p
Football Varsity @ North Miami High School
27
9:00a
Cross Country Junior High @ Prairie Heights Invite
9:00a
Cross Country Varsity @ Prairie Heights Invite
9:00a
Volleyball Girls Varsity @ Westview Invite
9:30a
CN Youth Football Leagues
10:00a
Boys Soccer Varsity @ Angola High School
2:00p
Girls Varsity Soccer @ Bethany Christian High School
28
29
5:00p
Boys Soccer Varsity @ Whitko Community Schools ( )
5:00p
Girls Varsity Soccer vs Woodlan High School
30
4:30p
Boys Varsity Tennis @ Churubusco High School ( )
5:00p
Cross Country Junior High vs Jr. NECC Tri-Meet @ CN
5:00p
Cross Country Varsity @ NECC 5-Way @ Lakeland
5:00p
Football 7/8 @ West Noble Middle School ( )
5:00p
Girls Volleyball 7/8 @ Hamilton Jr/Sr. High School
5:30p
Central Noble Youth Football League
6:00p
Volleyball Girls JV @ Blackhawk Christian School
7:15p
Volleyball Girls Varsity @ Blackhawk Christian School
31
5:00p
Junior High Soccer vs Prairie Heights Middle School
5:30p
Central Noble Youth Football League
1
4:30p
Boys Varsity Tennis vs West Noble High School
5:00p
Girls Volleyball 7/8 @ Eastside Jr/Sr HS
5:00p
Junior High Soccer vs Garrett Middle School ( )
5:30p
Central Noble Youth Football League
6:00p
Volleyball Girls JV @ Dekalb High School
7:30p
Volleyball Girls Varsity @ Dekalb High School
2
4:30p
Boys Varsity Tennis vs Angola High School
7:00p
Football Varsity vs Fairfield High School ( )
3
9:00a
Boys Varsity Tennis @ West Noble Invitational
9:30a
CN Youth Football Leagues
10:00a
Football JV @ Fairfield High School