Central Noble Community Schools
CNCS
Last updated:
11/28/2022 5:08 pm
Calendar
Sign In
more
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
September
2020
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Subscribe
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
30
31
5:00p
Girls Varsity Soccer vs Woodlan High School
6:00p
Football JV vs Fremont High School
1
5:00p
Cross Country Varsity vs NECC 5-Way @ CN
5:00p
Football 7/8 @ West Noble Middle School
5:00p
Girls Volleyball 7/8 @ Hamilton Jr/Sr. High School
6:00p
Volleyball Girls JV @ Fremont High School
6:00p
Volleybll Girls Freshmen @ Fremont High School
7:30p
Volleyball Girls Varsity @ Fremont High School
2
5:00p
Boys Soccer Varsity vs Churubusco High School
5:00p
Junior High Soccer vs Prairie Heights Middle School
3
4:30p
Boys Varsity Tennis vs West Noble High School
5:00p
Boys Soccer Varsity @ East Noble HS
5:00p
Girls Volleyball 6th grade vs Lakeland Middle School
5:00p
Girls Volleyball 7/8 @ Eastside Jr/Sr HS
6:00p
Volleyball Girls JV @ Dekalb High School
6:00p
Volleybll Girls Freshmen @ Dekalb High School
7:30p
Volleyball Girls Varsity @ Dekalb High School
4
7:00p
Football Varsity vs Fairfield High School ( )
5
10:00a
Football JV @ Fairfield High School
10:00a
Girls Varsity Soccer @ Lakeland Christian Academy
6
7
5:00p
Junior High Soccer @ West Noble Middle School
8
5:00p
Boys Soccer Varsity vs West Noble High School
5:00p
Football 7/8 vs Fairfield Junior High School
5:00p
Girls Volleyball 7/8 vs Fremont Middle School
5:00p
Junior High Soccer @ West Noble Middle School
6:00p
Volleyball Girls JV @ Churubusco High School
7:30p
Volleyball Girls Varsity @ Churubusco High School
9
5:00p
Girls Volleyball 6th grade vs Whitko Middle School
5:00p
Junior High Soccer vs Oak Farm Montessori
10
5:00p
Girls Volleyball 6th grade @ Fairfield Junior High School
5:00p
Girls Volleyball 7/8 vs Fairfield Junior High School
5:00p
Junior High Soccer @ Lakewood Park Christian School
5:00p
Junior High Soccer vs Oak Farm Montessori (Reserve)
6:00p
Volleyball Girls JV vs Angola High School
6:00p
Volleybll Girls Freshmen vs Angola High School
7:30p
Volleyball Girls Varsity vs Angola High School
11
7:00p
Football Varsity @ Prairie Heights High School
12
9:00a
Girls Volleyball 7/8 vs Jr. NECC 3-Way @ CN
9:00a
Volleyball Girls Varsity @ Bethany Christian Invite
9:00a
Volleybll Girls Freshmen @ Warsaw Invite
12:00p
Girls Varsity Soccer @ East Noble HS
13
12:00p
NSHS Induction
14
6:00p
Football JV vs Prairie Heights High School
6:00p
Volleyball Girls JV vs East Noble HS
6:00p
Volleybll Girls Freshmen vs East Noble HS
7:30p
Volleyball Girls Varsity vs East Noble HS
15
4:30p
Boys Varsity Tennis @ Lakeland High School
5:00p
Football 7/8 @ Prairie Heights Middle School
5:00p
Girls Volleyball 6th grade vs Churubusco High School
5:00p
Girls Volleyball 7/8 @ Westview Elementary School-Topeka ( )
6:00p
Volleyball Girls JV vs Whitko Community Schools
7:30p
Volleyball Girls Varsity vs Whitko Community Schools
16
17
5:00p
Girls Volleyball 6th grade @ Hamilton Jr/Sr. High School
5:00p
Junior High Soccer vs Westview Elementary School-Topeka
6:00p
Volleyball Girls JV @ West Noble High School
6:00p
Volleybll Girls Freshmen @ West Noble High School
7:30p
Volleyball Girls Varsity @ West Noble High School
18
7:00p
Football Varsity vs Fremont High School
19
9:30a
Cross Country Junior High @ West Noble Invitational
20
21
5:00p
Girls Volleyball 7/8 @ West Noble Middle School
5:30p
Girls Varsity Soccer vs Whitko Community Schools
6:00p
Football JV @ Fremont High School
22
4:30p
Boys Varsity Tennis vs Westview Jr/Sr HS
5:00p
Girls Volleyball 6th grade vs West Noble Middle School
5:30p
Football 7/8 vs Fremont Middle School
6:00p
Volleyball Girls JV vs Prairie Heights High School
6:00p
Volleybll Girls Freshmen vs Prairie Heights High School
7:30p
Volleyball Girls Varsity vs Prairie Heights High School
23
5:00p
Girls Volleyball 7/8 vs Milford School
5:00p
Junior High Soccer vs Churubusco Middle School
24
5:00p
2nd & 3rd Grade Girls Basketball Practice
5:00p
Girls Varsity Soccer vs West Noble High School
5:00p
Girls Volleyball 6th grade @ Eastside Jr/Sr HS
5:00p
Girls Volleyball 7/8 @ Churubusco Middle School
5:30p
Boys Soccer Varsity @ Eastside Jr/Sr HS
6:00p
4th Grade Girls Basketball Practice
6:00p
Volleyball Girls JV @ Lakeland High School
6:00p
Volleybll Girls Freshmen @ Lakeland High School
7:30p
Volleyball Girls Varsity @ Lakeland High School
25
7:00p
Football Varsity vs Lakeland High School ( )
26
9:00a
Girls Volleyball 7/8 @ West Noble Invite
9:00a
Volleybll Girls Freshmen vs Central Noble Freshman Tournament
2:00p
4th Grade Girls Basketball Practice
27
28
4:30p
Girls Volleyball 6th grade vs Westview Elementary School-Topeka ( )
5:00p
Boys Varsity Tennis @ Northrop HS
5:00p
Girls Varsity Soccer @ Lakewood Park Christian School
5:00p
Junior High Soccer vs Garrett Schools
6:00p
Football JV @ Lakeland High School
29
3:30p
Quarterly Wellness Meeting
5:00p
Cross Country Varsity @ Churubusco High School
5:00p
Football 7/8 vs Lakeland Middle School
5:00p
Girls Volleyball 7/8 @ Lakeland Middle School
5:00p
Junior High Soccer vs West Noble Middle School
5:00p
Junior High Soccer vs West Noble Middle School
6:00p
Volleyball Girls JV vs Westview Jr/Sr HS
6:00p
Volleybll Girls Freshmen vs Westview Jr/Sr HS
7:30p
Volleyball Girls Varsity vs Westview Jr/Sr HS
30
5:00p
Girls Varsity Soccer @ Garrett Schools
5:00p
Girls Volleyball 6th grade @ Indian Springs Middle School
1
5:00p
2nd & 3rd Grade Girls Basketball Practice
5:00p
Girls Volleyball 6th grade @ Fairfield Junior High School
5:00p
Girls Volleyball 7/8 vs Garrett Middle School
5:00p
Junior High Soccer @ Lakeland Middle School
5:30p
Boys Soccer Varsity @ Woodlan High School
6:00p
4th Grade Girls Basketball Practice
6:00p
Volleyball Girls JV vs Fairfield High School
6:00p
Volleybll Girls Freshmen vs Fairfield High School
7:30p
Volleyball Girls Varsity vs Fairfield High School
2
7:00p
Football Varsity @ Churubusco High School ( )
3
8:30a
Junior High Soccer @ Westview Invite
10:00a
Football JV vs Churubusco High School
2:00p
4th Grade Girls Basketball Practice