Central Noble Community Schools
CNCS
Last updated:
11/28/2022 5:08 pm
Calendar
Sign In
more
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
November
2018
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Subscribe
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
28
29
6:00p
Beast Mode Wrestling Academy
30
31
Halloween
1
6:00p
Beast Mode Wrestling Academy
2
3
6:00p
Basketball Girls JV vs Bishop Luers High School
6:00p
Basketball Varsity Girls vs Bishop Luers High School
4
Daylight Saving Time Ends
5
5:00p
BasketBall Boys 6th Grade @ Lakeland Middle School
6:00p
Beast Mode Wrestling Academy
6
6:00p
Basketball Girls JV @ Whitko Community Schools
7:30p
Basketball Varsity Girls @ Whitko Community Schools
7
6:30p
Sports Awards
8
6:00p
Beast Mode Wrestling Academy
6:30p
Sports Awards
9
10
9:00a
BasketBall Boys 6th Grade @ 4 team tourney @ West Noble
6:00p
Basketball Girls JV vs Prairie Heights High School
7:30p
Basketball Varsity Girls vs Prairie Heights High School
11
Veteran's Day
12
5:00p
BasketBall Boys 6th Grade vs Whitko Middle School
6:00p
Beast Mode Wrestling Academy
13
5:00p
BasketBall Boy 7th/8th vs Garrett Middle School
6:00p
Basketball Girls JV vs Bethany Christian High School
7:30p
Basketball Varsity Girls vs Bethany Christian High School
14
15
5:00p
BasketBall Boy 7th/8th vs Indian Springs Middle School
5:00p
BasketBall Boys 6th Grade vs Garrett Middle School
6:00p
Basketball Boys Varsity vs Lakewood Park Christian School (Scrimmage)
6:00p
Beast Mode Wrestling Academy
16
6:00p
Basketball Girls JV @ Fremont High School
7:30p
Basketball Varsity Girls @ Fremont High School
17
9:00a
6th Annual Fall Fling Shopping Extravaganza
9:00a
BasketBall Boy 7th/8th vs CN Invitational
9:00a
Wrestling Boys Varsity @ Bluffton Super Dual
9:00a
Wrestling Boys Varsity @ JV Wrestling Inv.
6:00p
Basketball Girls JV @ Dekalb High School
7:30p
Basketball Varsity Girls @ Dekalb High School
18
19
5:00p
BasketBall Boy 7th/8th @ Fairfield Junior High School
5:00p
BasketBall Boys 6th Grade vs West Noble Middle School
6:00p
Basketball Boys Freshmen vs Fairfield High School
6:00p
Beast Mode Wrestling Academy
20
5:00p
BasketBall Boys 6th Grade vs Eastside Jr/Sr HS
6:00p
Basketball Boys JV vs Canterbury School
6:00p
Basketball Girls JV @ Lakeland High School
6:30p
Wrestling Boys Varsity @ Northrop High School
7:30p
Basketball Boys Varsity vs Canterbury School ( )
7:30p
Basketball Varsity Girls @ Lakeland High School
21
22
Thanksgiving
6:00p
Beast Mode Wrestling Academy
23
24
11:00a
Basketball Varsity Girls @ New Castle Turkey Classic
2:00p
Basketball Girls JV @ New Castle Turkey Classic
25
26
5:00p
BasketBall Boys 6th Grade @ Wawasee Middle School
6:00p
Basketball Boys Freshmen @ Fremont High School
6:00p
Beast Mode Wrestling Academy
27
6:30p
Wrestling Boys Varsity @ 3-Way Meet @ Prairie Heights
28
5:00p
BasketBall Boys 6th Grade vs Churubusco High School
6:00p
Basketball Boys Freshmen @ Columbia City High School
29
5:00p
BasketBall Boy 7th/8th @ Westview Middle School
6:00p
Basketball Boys Freshmen vs Wawasee High School
6:00p
Basketball Girls JV vs Angola High School
6:00p
Beast Mode Wrestling Academy
6:00p
Fall Play-Out of the Frying Pan & Game of Tiaras
7:30p
Basketball Boys JV vs Angola High School
30
6:00p
Basketball Varsity Girls @ Angola High School
6:00p
Fall Plays-Out of the Frying Pan & Game of Tiaras
7:30p
Basketball Boys Varsity @ Angola High School
1
8:00a
Novice Speech and Debate Meet
10:00a
Wrestling Boys Varsity @ NECC Super Dual @ Garrett
6:00p
Fall Plays-Out of the Frying Pan & Game of Tiaras