Central Noble Community Schools
CNCS
Last updated:
11/28/2022 5:08 pm
Calendar
Sign In
more
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
August
2017
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Subscribe
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
30
31
1
2
3
7:00p
Athletics Meeting
4
5
6
7
9:00a
Substitute Welcome Meeting
5:00p
6th Grade Orientation
5:00p
Jr/Sr High Back to School Open House
5:45p
9th Grade Orientation
8
9
10
5:00p
Back to School Open House @Albion Elementary
5:30p
Back to School Open House @Wolf Lake Elementary
6:00p
Volleyball Girls Varsity vs Whitko Community Schools (Scrimmage)
11
7:00p
Football Varsity @ Adams Central High School (Scrimmage)
12
3:30p
Girls Varsity Soccer @ NECC Jamboree @ Westview
5:30p
Boys Soccer Varsity @ NECC Jamboree @ Westview
13
14
15
4:30p
Boys Varsity Tennis @ East Noble HS
5:00p
Boys Soccer Varsity vs Columbia City High School
5:30p
Albion Youth Football
5:30p
Girls Varsity Soccer @ Heritage Jr./Sr. H.S., IN
6:00p
Volleyball Girls JV @ Lakewood Park Christian School
7:30p
Volleyball Girls Varsity @ Lakewood Park Christian School
16
5:30p
Albion Youth Football
17
4:30p
Boys Varsity Tennis @ Prairie Heights High School
5:00p
Girls Varsity Soccer @ Whitko Community Schools
5:30p
Albion Youth Football
5:30p
Volleyball Girls JV vs Bremen High School
6:30p
Volleyball Girls Varsity vs Bremen High School
18
7:00p
Football Varsity vs West Noble High School ( )
19
9:00a
Cross Country Junior High @ Fairfield Junior High School (Fairfield Invitational)
9:30a
Albion Youth Football
10:30a
Cross Country Varsity @ Fairfield High School (Fairfield Invitational)
12:00p
Boys Soccer Varsity @ Eastbrook High School
2:00p
Girls Varsity Soccer @ Eastbrook High School
20
21
5:00p
Boys Soccer Varsity @ Wawasee High School
5:30p
Girls Varsity Soccer vs Lakeland High School
6:00p
Football JV @ West Noble High School ( )
22
4:30p
Boys Varsity Tennis vs Wawasee High School
5:00p
Boys Soccer Varsity @ Prairie Heights High School
5:00p
Cross Country Varsity @ Eastside Jr/Sr HS
5:00p
Football 7/8 @ 7th Grade Jamboree @ Fremont
5:30p
Albion Youth Football
6:00p
Volleyball Girls JV vs Wawasee High School
6:00p
Volleybll Girls Freshmen vs Wawasee High School
6:00p
YMCA Preschool Parent Orientation
7:30p
Volleyball Girls Varsity vs Wawasee High School
23
4:30p
Boys Varsity Tennis @ Fremont High School
5:00p
Football 7/8 vs 8th Grade Jamboree @ Central Noble
5:30p
Albion Youth Football
6:00p
Girls Varsity Soccer @ Dekalb High School
24
4:30p
Boys Varsity Tennis @ Dekalb High School
5:00p
Boys Soccer Varsity @ Lakeland High School
5:30p
Albion Youth Football
6:00p
Volleyball Girls JV @ Eastside Jr/Sr HS
7:30p
Volleyball Girls Varsity @ Eastside Jr/Sr HS
25
7:00p
Football Varsity vs North Miami High School
26
9:00a
Cross Country Junior High @ Prairie Heights Invite
9:00a
Cross Country Varsity @ Prairie Heights Invite
9:00a
Volleyball Girls Varsity @ Westview Invite
9:30a
Albion Youth Football
10:00a
Boys Soccer Varsity vs Angola High School
2:00p
Girls Varsity Soccer vs Bethany Christian High School
27
28
5:00p
Girls Varsity Soccer @ Woodlan High School
5:30p
Boys Soccer Varsity vs Whitko Community Schools
6:00p
Football JV vs Fremont High School
29
4:30p
Boys Varsity Tennis vs Churubusco High School
5:00p
Cross Country Junior High @ Jr. NECC Tri-Meet @ Fremont
5:00p
Cross Country Varsity @ NECC 5-Way @ Prairie Heights
5:00p
Football 7/8 vs West Noble Middle School
5:00p
Girls Varsity Soccer vs Lakeland Christian Academy
5:00p
Girls Volleyball 7/8 vs Hamilton Jr/Sr. High School
5:30p
Albion Youth Football
6:00p
Volleyball Girls JV vs Fremont High School
6:00p
Volleybll Girls Freshmen vs Fremont High School
7:30p
Volleyball Girls Varsity vs Fremont High School
30
5:00p
Junior High Soccer @ Prairie Heights Middle School
5:30p
Albion Youth Football
31
4:30p
Boys Varsity Tennis @ West Noble High School
5:00p
Girls Volleyball 6th grade @ Lakeland Middle School
5:00p
Girls Volleyball 7/8 vs Eastside Jr/Sr HS
5:00p
Junior High Soccer @ Garrett Middle School
5:30p
Albion Youth Football
6:00p
Volleyball Girls JV vs Dekalb High School
6:00p
Volleybll Girls Freshmen vs Dekalb High School
7:30p
Volleyball Girls Varsity vs Dekalb High School
1
4:30p
Boys Varsity Tennis @ Angola High School
7:00p
Football Varsity @ Fairfield High School ( )
2
9:00a
Boys Varsity Tennis @ West Noble Invitational
9:30a
Albion Youth Football
10:00a
Football JV vs Fairfield High School