Central Noble Community Schools
CNCS
Last updated:
11/28/2022 5:08 pm
Calendar
Sign In
more
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
September
2016
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Subscribe
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
28
29
5:00p
Boys Soccer Varsity @ Whitko Community Schools ( )
5:00p
Girls Varsity Soccer vs Woodlan High School
30
4:30p
Boys Varsity Tennis @ Churubusco High School ( )
5:00p
Cross Country Junior High vs Jr. NECC Tri-Meet @ CN
5:00p
Cross Country Varsity @ NECC 5-Way @ Lakeland
5:00p
Football 7/8 @ West Noble Middle School ( )
5:00p
Girls Volleyball 7/8 @ Hamilton Jr/Sr. High School
5:30p
Central Noble Youth Football League
6:00p
Volleyball Girls JV @ Blackhawk Christian School
7:15p
Volleyball Girls Varsity @ Blackhawk Christian School
31
5:00p
Junior High Soccer vs Prairie Heights Middle School
5:30p
Central Noble Youth Football League
1
4:30p
Boys Varsity Tennis vs West Noble High School
5:00p
Girls Volleyball 7/8 @ Eastside Jr/Sr HS
5:00p
Junior High Soccer vs Garrett Middle School ( )
5:30p
Central Noble Youth Football League
6:00p
Volleyball Girls JV @ Dekalb High School
7:30p
Volleyball Girls Varsity @ Dekalb High School
2
4:30p
Boys Varsity Tennis vs Angola High School
7:00p
Football Varsity vs Fairfield High School ( )
3
9:00a
Boys Varsity Tennis @ West Noble Invitational
9:30a
CN Youth Football Leagues
10:00a
Football JV @ Fairfield High School
4
5
Labor Day
6
4:30p
Boys Varsity Tennis @ Fairfield High School ( )
5:00p
Boys Soccer Varsity vs West Noble High School ( )
5:00p
Cross Country Junior High vs Jr. NECC Tri-Meet @ CN
5:00p
Football 7/8 vs Fairfield Junior High School ( )
5:00p
Girls Varsity Soccer @ Westview High School
5:00p
Girls Volleyball 7/8 vs Indian Springs Middle School
5:00p
Junior High Soccer @ West Noble Middle School ( )
5:30p
Central Noble Youth Football League
6:00p
Volleyball Girls JV @ Churubusco High School
7:30p
Volleyball Girls Varsity @ Churubusco High School
7
4:30p
Boys Varsity Tennis vs Fremont High School
5:00p
Boys Soccer Varsity @ The Howe School
5:30p
Central Noble Youth Football League
6:00p
Volleyball Girls JV vs Angola High School
7:30p
Volleyball Girls Varsity vs Angola High School
8
5:00p
Girls Varsity Soccer vs Wayne High School
5:00p
Girls Volleyball 7/8 vs Fairfield Junior High School
5:00p
Junior High Soccer vs Oak Farm Montessori
5:30p
Central Noble Youth Football League
9
7:00p
Football Varsity @ Prairie Heights High School
10
8:00a
Volleyball Girls JV @ Eastside (JV) Tourney
9:00a
Boys Varsity Tennis @ Angola JV Tourney
9:00a
Volleyball Girls Varsity @ Bethany Christian Invite
9:00a
Volleyball Girls Varsity @ Bethany Christian Varisty Invitational
9:30a
CN Youth Football Leagues
11
7:00p
God and Country Todd Herendeen Concert
12
4:30p
Boys Varsity Tennis @ Whitko Community Schools ( )
5:00p
Girls Volleyball 7/8 vs East Noble Middle School ( )
5:00p
Junior High Soccer @ Hamilton Jr/Sr. High School
6:00p
Football JV vs R Nelson Snider HS
6:00p
Volleyball Girls JV vs East Noble HS
7:30p
Volleyball Girls Varsity vs East Noble HS
13
4:30p
Boys Varsity Tennis @ Lakeland High School
5:00p
Boys Soccer Varsity vs NECC Tourney v. West Noble @ CN
5:00p
Cross Country Junior High @ Jr. NECC Quad-Meet @ Angola
5:00p
Football 7/8 @ Prairie Heights Middle School
5:00p
Girl Scout Recruitment Night
5:00p
Girls Volleyball 6th grade vs Churubusco High School ( )
5:00p
Girls Volleyball 7/8 @ Westview Middle School ( )
5:30p
Central Noble Youth Football League
14
2:45p
After School Program
2:45p
After School Program-Movie
5:30p
Central Noble Youth Football League
15
5:00p
Boys Soccer Varsity @ NECC Semi-Finals @ Westview
5:00p
Girls Varsity Soccer @ NECC Tourney v. Angola @ Angola
5:00p
Girls Volleyball 6th grade @ Hamilton Jr/Sr. High School
5:00p
Junior High Soccer vs Westview Middle School
5:30p
Central Noble Youth Football League
6:00p
Volleyball Girls JV @ West Noble High School
7:30p
Volleyball Girls Varsity @ West Noble High School
16
7:00p
Football Varsity vs Fremont High School
17
8:00a
Volleyball Girls Varsity @ Leo Invite
9:30a
CN Youth Football Leagues
9:30a
Cross Country Junior High @ West Noble Invitational
9:30a
Cross Country Varsity @ West Noble Invitational
3:00p
Girls Varsity Soccer @ NECC Tourney Championship @ TBA
5:00p
Boys Soccer Varsity @ NECC Tourney Championship @ TBA
18
19
5:00p
Boys Soccer Varsity @ Eastside Jr/Sr HS ( )
5:00p
Girls Varsity Soccer @ North Side High School
5:00p
Girls Volleyball 7/8 @ West Noble Middle School
20
4:30p
Boys Varsity Tennis vs Westview High School
5:00p
Boys Soccer Varsity vs Westview High School
5:00p
Cross Country Junior High vs Jr. NECC Tri-Meet @ CN
5:00p
Cross Country Varsity @ NECC Tri-Meet @ Fairfield
5:00p
Girls Volleyball 6th grade vs West Noble Middle School ( )
5:00p
Junior High Soccer vs Lakewood Park Christian School
5:30p
Central Noble Youth Football League
5:30p
Football 7/8 vs Fremont Middle School ( )
6:00p
Volleyball Girls JV vs Prairie Heights High School
7:30p
Volleyball Girls Varsity vs Prairie Heights High School
21
5:00p
Homecoming Game Night
5:30p
Central Noble Youth Football League
22
4:30p
Boys Varsity Tennis @ NECC Tourney @ Lakeland
5:00p
Cross Country Junior High @ Jr. NECC Tri-Meet @ Garrett
5:00p
Girls Varsity Soccer @ West Noble High School
5:00p
Girls Volleyball 6th grade vs Eastside Jr/Sr HS ( )
5:00p
Girls Volleyball 7/8 @ Churubusco High School
5:30p
Central Noble Youth Football League
6:00p
Volleyball Girls JV @ Lakeland High School
7:30p
Volleyball Girls Varsity @ Lakeland High School
23
7:00p
Football Varsity vs Lakeland High School ( )
8:00p
Homecoming Dance
24
9:00a
Boys Varsity Tennis @ NECC Tourney @ Lakeland
9:00a
Cross Country Varsity @ New Haven Classic
9:00a
Girls Volleyball 7/8 @ West Noble Invite
9:00a
Volleybll Girls Freshmen vs Central Noble Freshman Tournament
9:30a
CN Youth Football Leagues
10:00a
Boys Soccer Varsity @ Hamilton Jr/Sr. High School ( )
25
26
5:00p
Boys Soccer Varsity vs Garrett Schools ( )
5:00p
Boys Varsity Tennis @ Northrop High School
5:00p
Girls Varsity Soccer @ Lakewood Park Christian School
5:00p
Girls Volleyball 6th grade vs Westview Middle School ( )
5:00p
Volleybll Girls Freshmen @ LL/WN/Churubusco @ Lakeland
6:00p
Football JV @ Lakeland High School ( )
27
5:00p
Cross Country Varsity @ Churubusco High School
5:00p
Football 7/8 vs Lakeland Middle School ( )
5:00p
Girls Volleyball 7/8 @ Lakeland Middle School
5:00p
Junior High Soccer vs West Noble Middle School
5:30p
Central Noble Youth Football League
6:00p
Volleyball Girls JV vs Westview High School
7:30p
Volleyball Girls Varsity vs Westview High School
28
2:45p
After School Program-Movie
5:00p
Boys Varsity Tennis @ Sectional @ TBA
5:00p
Girls Varsity Soccer @ Garrett Schools ( )
5:00p
Science Central Family Fun Night
5:30p
Boys Soccer Varsity vs Heritage Jr./Sr. H.S., IN
5:30p
Central Noble Youth Football League
5:30p
Cross Country Junior High @ Jr. NECC Meet @ West Noble
29
5:00p
Girls Varsity Soccer vs Angola High School
5:00p
Girls Volleyball 6th grade @ Churubusco High School
5:00p
Girls Volleyball 7/8 vs Garrett Middle School
5:00p
Junior High Soccer @ Lakeland Middle School
5:30p
Boys Soccer Varsity @ Woodlan High School
5:30p
Central Noble Youth Football League
6:00p
Volleyball Girls JV vs Fairfield High School
7:30p
Volleyball Girls Varsity vs Fairfield High School
30
7:00p
Football Varsity @ Churubusco High School ( )
1
9:30a
CN Youth Football Leagues
10:00a
Cross Country Varsity @ NECC @ Prairie Heights
10:00a
Football JV vs Churubusco High School ( )