Central Noble Community Schools
CNCS
Last updated:
11/28/2022 5:08 pm
Calendar
Sign In
more
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
February
2017
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Subscribe
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
29
7:00a
NIVA Volleyball Club Tournament
30
4:30p
Archery Club Practice
6:00p
Basketball Boys Freshmen @ Churubusco High School
31
4:30p
Archery Club Practice
5:00p
Basketball Girls 6 @ Lakeland Middle School
5:00p
Basketball Girls 7/8 @ West Noble Middle School
6:00p
Basketball Boys Freshmen vs Canterbury School
7:00p
Basketball Varsity Girls vs Sectional @ Central Noble
1
3:00p
Albion Elementary After School Club Reading Program
5:00p
Basketball Girls 6 @ Eastside Jr/Sr HS
6:00p
Basketball Varsity Girls vs Sectional @ Central Noble
6:00p
Noble County Spelling Bee
7:30p
Basketball Varsity Girls vs Sectional @ Central Noble
2
4:30p
Archery Club Practice
5:00p
Basketball Girls 6 vs Fairfield Junior High School
6:00p
Basketball Boys Freshmen @ Prairie Heights High School
6:00p
Basketball Boys JV @ Prairie Heights High School
7:30p
Basketball Boys Varsity @ Prairie Heights High School
3
6:00p
Basketball Varsity Girls vs Sectional @ Central Noble
7:30p
Basketball Varsity Girls vs Sectional @ Central Noble
4
9:30a
Wrestling Boys Varsity @ Regional @ Goshen
6:00p
Albion Community Theatre Company
7:00p
Basketball Varsity Girls vs Sectional Championship @ Central Noble
5
12:00p
Albion Community Theatre Company
6
4:30p
Archery Club Practice
6:00p
Basketball Boys Freshmen vs Angola High School
7
4:30p
Archery Club Practice
5:00p
Basketball Girls 6 @ Milford School
5:00p
Basketball Girls 7/8 vs Churubusco Middle School ( )
8
3:00p
Wolf Lake Elementary After School Program
9
4:30p
Archery Club Practice
5:00p
Basketball Girls 6 @ Garrett Middle School
5:00p
Wrestling Boys Junior High @ Lakeland Middle School
5:30p
Basketball Girls 7/8 vs Fremont Middle School
10
6:00p
Basketball Boys JV vs Lakeland High School
7:30p
Basketball Boys Varsity vs Lakeland High School
11
8:30a
Wrestling Boys Varsity @ Semi-State @ FW Coliseum
9:00a
Basketball Boys Freshmen @ 4 way Tourney @ Fairfield
6:00p
Basketball Boys JV @ Jimtown HS
7:30p
Basketball Boys Varsity @ Jimtown HS
12
7:00a
NIVA Volleyball Club Tournament
13
4:30p
Archery Club Practice
5:00p
Basketball Girls 6 @ Wawasee Middle School
5:00p
Basketball Girls 7/8 vs Lakewood Park Christian School
5:00p
Wrestling Boys Junior High @ Garrett Middle School
6:30p
Noble Township 4-H Meeting
7:00p
Jefferson Township 4-H Club Meeting
14
Valentine's Day
4:30p
Archery Club Practice
5:00p
Basketball Girls 7/8 vs Lakeland Middle School
15
3:00p
Albion Elementary After School Club Reading Program
3:00p
Albion Elementary After School Movie
16
4:30p
Archery Club Practice
5:00p
Basketball Girls 6 vs West Noble Middle School
5:00p
Basketball Girls 7/8 @ Wawasee Middle School
5:00p
Wrestling Boys Junior High vs Westview Middle School
17
6:00p
Basketball Boys JV @ Fremont High School
6:00p
Jr. High Snowcoming Dance
6:00p
Wrestling Boys Varsity @ State Finals @ Banker's Life Fieldhouse
7:30p
Basketball Boys Varsity @ Fremont High School
18
9:00a
Basketball Girls 7/8 @ West Noble Middle School (West Noble Invite)
10:00a
Wrestling Boys Varsity @ State Final @ Banker's Life Fieldhouse
19
20
President's Day
4:30p
Archery Club Practice
21
4:30p
Archery Club Practice
5:00p
Basketball Girls 6 vs Churubusco High School
5:00p
Basketball Girls 7/8 @ Eastside Jr/Sr HS
6:00p
Basketball Boys JV vs Bethany Christian High School
7:00p
School Board Meeting
7:30p
Basketball Boys Varsity vs Bethany Christian High School
22
3:00p
Wolf Lake Elementary After School Movie
23
4:30p
Archery Club Practice
4:30p
Basketball Girls 6 @ Westview Middle School
5:00p
Basketball Girls 7/8 vs Fairfield Junior High School ( )
5:00p
Wrestling Boys Junior High @ Eastside Jr/Sr HS
24
6:00p
Basketball Boys JV vs Fairfield High School
7:30p
Basketball Boys Varsity vs Fairfield High School
25
9:00a
Basketball Girls 6 @ 6th Grade Tournament @ West Noble
9:00a
Wrestling Boys Junior High @ West Noble Invite
2:00p
Basketball Boys JV @ Jimtown HS
2:00p
Basketball Boys Varsity @ Jimtown HS
26
7:00a
NIVA Volleyball Club Tournament
27
4:30p
Archery Club Practice
5:00p
Basketball Girls 6 @ Whitko Community Schools
5:30p
Basketball Girls 7/8 vs Fremont Middle School
6:30p
Noble Township 4-H Meeting
28
4:30p
Archery Club Practice
5:00p
Basketball Girls 7/8 @ Prairie Heights Middle School
5:00p
Wrestling Boys Junior High vs Prairie Heights Middle School
7:00p
Basketball Boys Varsity @ Sectional @ Westview
1
3:00p
Albion Elementary After School Club Reading Program
6:00p
Basketball Boys Varsity @ Sectional @ Westview
7:30p
Basketball Boys Varsity @ Sectional @ Westview
2
4:30p
Archery Club Practice
5:30p
Albion Elementary PTO Bounce House Event
6:00p
Wolf Lake Elementary Parent Tech Meeting: E-Learning
3
4:00p
Archery Pie Pick Up
6:00p
Basketball Boys Varsity @ Sectional @ Westview
7:30p
Basketball Boys Varsity @ Sectional @ Westview
4
9:00a
Wrestling Boys Junior High vs CN Invitational
10:00a
Track Varsity @ Indoor Relays @ IPFW Fieldhouse
7:00p
Basketball Boys Varsity @ Sectional Championship @ Westview