Central Noble Community Schools
CNCS
Last updated:
11/28/2022 5:08 pm
Calendar
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
May
2019
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Subscribe
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
28
1:00p
Spring Play-Son of Hercules
29
7:30a
Prom SetUp
4:30p
Golf Boys Junior High @ Westview/Lakeland @ Westview
4:30p
Tennis Girls Varsity @ Westview High School
5:00p
Track JH COED @ Lakeland Middle School
5:30p
Softball Girls JV vs Fairfield High School
5:30p
Softball Girls Varsity @ Fairfield High School
6:00p
Beast Mode Wrestling Academy
30
7:30a
Prom SetUp
4:45p
Track Varsity @ Prairie Heights High School
5:30p
Baseball Boys JV vs Garrett Schools
5:30p
Baseball Boys Varsity @ Garrett Schools
5:30p
Softball Girls JV vs Garrett Schools
5:30p
Softball Girls Varsity @ Garrett Schools
1
7:30a
Prom SetUp
5:30p
Senior Awards & Scholarship Night
2
7:30a
Prom SetUp
4:30p
Tennis Girls Varsity @ Fairfield High School
5:30p
Baseball Boys JV @ Lakeland High School
5:30p
Baseball Boys Varsity vs Lakeland High School
5:30p
Softball Girls JV @ Lakeland High School
5:30p
Softball Girls Varsity vs Lakeland High School
6:00p
Beast Mode Wrestling Academy
3
Grand March Set-Up
7:30a
Prom SetUp
4:30p
Golf Boys Varsity @ Westview/Garrett @ Garrett
4:45p
Golf Boys Junior High vs Fairfield/Wawasee @ CN
5:00p
Tennis Girls Varsity vs Angola High School
4
8:00a
Golf Boys Varsity @ Fremont JV Invitational
6:00p
Grand March
6:30p
Prom
5
Cinco De Mayo
6
4:30p
Tennis Girls Varsity vs Whitko Community Schools
4:45p
Golf Boys Junior High @ Hamilton/West Noble @ West Noble
4:45p
Golf Boys Varsity vs Hamilton Jr/Sr. High School
5:00p
Track JH COED @ Fairfield Junior High School
5:30p
Baseball Boys JV @ Columbia City High School
5:30p
Baseball Boys Varsity vs Elkhart Central High School
5:30p
Softball Girls Varsity vs Bethany Christian High School
6:00p
Beast Mode Wrestling Academy
7
4:30p
Tennis Girls Varsity @ West Noble High School
5:30p
Baseball Boys JV @ West Noble High School ( )
5:30p
Baseball Boys Varsity vs West Noble High School
5:30p
Softball Girls JV @ West Noble High School
5:30p
Softball Girls Varsity vs West Noble High School
8
5:00p
Track Varsity @ Girls NECC @ Fairfield
5:30p
21st Century Scholar Meeting
6:30p
Choral Spring Concert
9
8:00a
8th Grade Get a Life Program
4:30p
Tennis Girls Varsity @ NECC @ Lakeland
5:30p
Baseball Boys JV vs Angola High School
5:30p
Baseball Boys Varsity @ Angola High School
5:30p
Softball Girls JV vs Angola High School
5:30p
Softball Girls Varsity @ Angola High School
6:00p
Beast Mode Wrestling Academy
10
8:00a
8th Grade Get a Life Program
4:30p
Tennis Girls Varsity @ NECC @ Lakeland
5:00p
Golf Boys Junior High @ Angola/Oak Farm/West Noble @ West Noble
5:00p
Track Varsity @ Boys NECC @ Garrett
5:30p
Softball Girls Varsity @ Columbia City High School
11
9:00a
Golf Boys Varsity @ Angola Varsity Invitational
9:00a
Tennis Girls Varsity @ NECC @ Westview
10:00a
Baseball Boys JV @ Whitko JV Tourney
10:00a
Softball Girls JV @ JV Tourney @ Lakeland
10:00a
Softball Girls Varsity vs CN Softball Round Robin
10:00a
Track JH COED @ Jr. NECC Meet @ Angola
12
13
4:30p
Tennis Girls Varsity vs Columbia City High School
4:45p
Golf Boys Varsity @ Fairfield/Prairie Hts @ Fairfield
5:00p
Golf Boys Junior High @ Jr. NECC Meet @ Wawasee GC
5:30p
Baseball Boys Varsity vs Lakewood Park Christian School
6:00p
Beast Mode Wrestling Academy
6:30p
4th Grade Music Program
14
5:00p
Track Varsity @ Girls Sectional @ Angola
5:30p
Baseball Boys JV vs Eastside Jr/Sr HS
5:30p
Baseball Boys Varsity @ Eastside Jr/Sr HS
5:30p
Softball Girls JV vs Eastside Jr/Sr HS
5:30p
Softball Girls Varsity @ Eastside Jr/Sr HS
15
5:00p
Tennis Girls Varsity @ Girls Sectional @ East Noble
5:00p
YMCA Preschool Celebration
5:30p
Baseball Boys JV @ East Noble HS
6:00p
8th Grade Graduation/Celebration
16
5:00p
Tennis Girls Varsity @ Girls Sectional @ East Noble
5:00p
Track Varsity @ Boys Sectional @ East Noble
5:30p
Baseball Boys JV @ Churubusco High School
5:30p
Baseball Boys Varsity vs Churubusco High School
5:30p
Softball Girls JV @ Churubusco High School
5:30p
Softball Girls Varsity vs Churubusco High School
6:00p
Beast Mode Wrestling Academy
17
4:30p
Golf Boys Varsity @ Blackhawk Christian School
5:00p
Tennis Girls Varsity @ Girls Sectional @ East Noble
18
10:00a
Golf Boys Varsity vs NECC @ Noble Hawk
10:00a
Softball Girls JV @ Wawasee JV Invite
11:00a
Baseball Boys Varsity @ Manchester High School
5:00p
Tennis Girls Varsity @ Sectional Championship @ East Noble
7:00p
CN Staff/Coaches vs. Fire/Police Benefit Basketball Game
19
20
5:00p
Softball Girls Varsity @ Sectional @ Westview
5:30p
Baseball Boys Varsity vs South Side HS
6:00p
Beast Mode Wrestling Academy
21
3:30p
FFA Awards Banquet
5:00p
Softball Girls Varsity @ Sectional @ Westview
5:00p
Tennis Girls Varsity @ Regional @ Northridge
6:00p
Track Varsity @ Girls Regional @ IWU (Marion)
22
8:30a
Senior Breakfast
10:00a
Graduation Rehearsal
5:00p
Baseball Boys Varsity @ Sectional @ Westview
5:00p
Softball Girls Varsity @ Sectional @ Westview
23
4:30p
Golf Boys Varsity @ East Noble/Garrett @ Garrett
5:00p
Softball Girls Varsity @ Sectional @ Westview
6:00p
Track Varsity @ Boys Regional @ IWU (Marion)
24
5:00p
Softball Girls Varsity @ Sectional @ Westview
25
5:00p
Baseball Boys Varsity @ Sectional @ Westview
5:00p
Softball Girls Varsity @ Sectional Championship @ Westview
26
27
Memorial Day
12:00p
Baseball Boys Varsity @ Sectional @ Westview
28
29
5:00p
Golf Boys Varsity @ Columbia City High School ( )
6:00p
Miss Noble County Pageant Workshop
30
6:30p
Spring Athletics Awards Banquet
31
9:00a
Golf Boys Varsity @ Sectional @ EN (Noble Hawk)
3:00p
Track Varsity @ Boys State Finals @ Bloomington
7:00p
Graduation
1
3:00p
Track Varsity @ Girls Track State Finals @ Bloomington