Central Noble Community Schools
CNCS
Last updated:
11/28/2022 5:08 pm
Calendar
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
August
2019
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Subscribe
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
28
29
30
8:30a
KIPS Program
31
8:30a
KIPS Program
1
8:00a
Onion Days Festival
8:30a
KIPS Program
2
8:00a
Onion Days Festival
3
8:00a
Onion Days Festival
4
8:00a
Onion Days Festival
5
7:30a
Jr/Sr High Show Choir Bootcamp
6
7:30a
Jr/Sr High Show Choir Bootcamp
8:30a
KIPS Program
7
7:30a
Jr/Sr High Show Choir Bootcamp
8:30a
KIPS Program
8
7:30a
Jr/Sr High Show Choir Bootcamp
8:30a
KIPS Program
9
7:30a
Jr/Sr High Show Choir Bootcamp
10
11
12
9:00a
Jr/Sr High New Student Orientation
13
14
15
3:00p
Back to School Open Houses
6:00p
Volleyball Girls Varsity vs Whitko Community Schools (Scrimmage)
16
8:25a
First Day of School!
7:00p
Football Varsity @ Adams Central High School (Scrimmage)
17
10:00a
Senior Parking Spot Painting
3:15p
Girls Varsity Soccer @ NECC Jamboree @ Westview
5:30p
Boys Soccer Varsity @ NECC Jamboree @ Westview
18
19
20
5:00p
Boys Soccer Varsity vs Columbia City High School
5:30p
Girls Varsity Soccer @ Heritage Jr./Sr. H.S., IN
6:00p
Volleyball Girls JV @ Lakewood Park Christian School
6:00p
YMCA Preschool Parent Night/Back to School
7:30p
Volleyball Girls Varsity @ Lakewood Park Christian School
21
22
4:30p
Boys Varsity Tennis @ Prairie Heights High School
4:30p
Thursday Night Football Meal
6:00p
Volleyball Girls JV vs Bremen High School
6:00p
Volleybll Girls Freshmen vs Bremen High School
7:00p
Volleyball Girls Varsity vs Bremen High School
23
7:00p
Football Varsity vs West Noble High School ( )
24
9:00a
Cross Country Junior High @ Fairfield Invite
9:00a
Cross Country Varsity @ Fairfield Invite
10:00a
Boys Soccer Varsity vs Bremen High School
10:00a
Senior Parking Spot Painting
12:00p
Girls Varsity Soccer vs Bremen High School
5:30p
YMCA Preschool Orientation
25
26
5:00p
Girls Varsity Soccer vs Lakeland High School
6:00p
Football JV @ West Noble High School
27
5:00p
Boys Soccer Varsity @ Prairie Heights High School
5:00p
Boys Varsity Tennis vs Wawasee High School
5:00p
Cross Country Varsity @ Eastside Jr/Sr HS
5:00p
Girls Varsity Soccer vs Lakeland High School
6:00p
Football JV @ West Noble High School
6:00p
Volleyball Girls JV vs Wawasee High School
6:00p
Volleybll Girls Freshmen vs Wawasee High School
7:30p
Volleyball Girls Varsity vs Wawasee High School
28
4:45p
Boys Varsity Tennis @ Fremont High School
6:00p
Girls Varsity Soccer @ Dekalb High School
29
5:00p
Boys Soccer Varsity @ Lakeland High School
6:00p
Volleyball Girls JV @ Eastside Jr/Sr HS
7:30p
Volleyball Girls Varsity @ Eastside Jr/Sr HS
30
4:30p
Boys Varsity Tennis @ East Noble HS
7:00p
Football Varsity @ Columbia City High School
31
9:00a
Volleyball Girls Varsity @ Westview Invite
10:00a
Football JV vs Columbia City High School
2:00p
Girls Varsity Soccer vs Bethany Christian High School